Skip to main content
fulton csd home Calendar facebook Lunch Menu SchoolTool
  

Q3 academic honors announced for Fairgrieve

Fairgrieve Elementary School Principal Jean Sampsell recently announced several students who achieved academic success for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year.
 
Honorees were recognized during a recent Morning Express program. Kindergartners recognized included: Aubriana Sabine, Johnathan Bury, Liliana Coleman, Avril Dela Pena, Noella Mann, Evan Mears, Logan Thornber, Juliet Wands, Arianna Badore, Noah Iorio, Aiden Kingsley, Shelby Miller, Colton Trapasso, Ian Weaver, Aubrianna Jefferson, Lucas Rivera, Maverick Skilinskis, Kairi Yager, Riley Tussey and Beverly Dunning.
 
First-grade academic all-stars included: Kace Brais, Jayce Troutman, Aalyah Bury, Jared Cooper, Ava Corradino, Richard McEachen, Ella Noyes, Christopher Smith, Kyler Vail, Jae Red Dela Pena, Makayla Santiago, Avery Tice, Madelyn Vant, Carter Bogan, Cooper Bryant, Jullian DeMunn, Jr., Harlow Hayward, Henry Keltz Primeau, Logan McDermott, Jason Miner and Evan Wilson.
 
Also honored were the following second-graders: Marshall LaBaff, Aleishka Martinez, Corbin Burns, Harper Chetney, Mason Shatraw, Aviana VanSanford, Gage Wurm, Gregory Jolly, Jacob Clark, Eli Quesada, Darren Rockwell, Jersey Ryder, Alina Smale, Rowen Cowden, Lucas Ketcham, Max McGinley, Henry Taylor and Evan Weaver.
 
Third-graders who achieved the same recognition included: Andie Kerr, Kylan Rando, Ruthie Niver, Lillianna Nowl, Kyran Fitzgerald, Maxam Harrington, Kaya Renfrew, Lyric Schlosser, Lauren Thornber, Matthew Tice, Holly Schneider, Aizlyn Adkins, Jaleel Barnwell, Natalie David, Robert Harrington, Parker Killmeyer and Taryn Murphy.
 
Special recognition was also awarded to the following fourth-graders: Alea Runge, Michael VanDeLinder, Kara Barrett, Dylan Mann, Nathan Blake, Dahni Perry, Ayden Spaulding, Callen Cowden, Olivia Gonzalez, Braelyn Horning, Javante Ramacus, Grace Vogel, Brayden Wise, Aeris Schneider and Jeremiah Fabian Printup.
 
Fifth-grade honorees included: Matthew Beebe, Jared Gardenier, Myleigh Hayward, Kiernan Percival, Benjamin Renfrew, Isabella Salotto, Jada Barnwell, Zoe Bechtel, Katharine Demars, Julia Frataccia-Wavle and Tyler Goodman.
 
The following sixth-graders were also honored: Ernest Cross III, Hayden Lockwood, Izaiah VanBuren, Kenadie Shatraw, Savannah Mirabito, Adelaide McEachen, Liam Crandall, Latoria Blakeney and Trevor Chappell.
 

DISTRICT INFO

QUICKLINKS

SCHOOLS

FULTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Brian Pulvino, Superintendent
129 Curtis Street
Fulton, New York 13069
Phone: (315) 593-5500


www.fultoncsd.org


Developed by CNYRIC