Skip to main content
fulton csd home Calendar facebook Lunch Menu SchoolTool
  

Q3 Academic honors for Fairgrieve students

Over 100 Fairgrieve Elementary School students were recently recognized for achieving academic excellence for the third marking period.
 
Awards were given out during a Morning Express program where classmates, teachers, additional Fairgrieve staff members and several guests applauded the students for their efforts and accomplishments. Honorees in kindergarten include: Bryant Cooper, Henry Keltz Primeau, Ella Noyes, Madelyn Vant, Aquari Brown, Brooklyn Kipp, Hunter Hotaling, Richard McEachen, Christopher Smith, Logan McDermott, Dilan Miranda, Deegan Hones, Chloee Bailey, Oliver Wheeler and Jullian DeMunn.
 
First-grade academic achievers are: Corbin Burns, Lynnae LaPage Max McGinley, Arianna Richardson Heaney, Alina Smale, Austin Snyder, Jason Whornton Locust, Cohan Humphrey, Mason Shatraw, Logan Race, Jersey Ryder, Aviana VanSanFord, Brianna Wines, Darren Rockwell, Kyleigh Pearson, Karson King and Matthew Decker.
 
Honorees in second-grade are: Andie Kerr, Ruthie Niver, Brodie Maliszewski, Natalie David, Klaire Vant, Carson Horning, Hadley Young, Jaleel Barnwell, Christine Chappell, Robert Harrington, Hailey Niver, Kylar Rando, Dalilah Vasquez, Taryn Murphy, Lilliana Noel, Lauren Thornber, Matthew Tice, Aizlyn Adkins, Parker Killmeyer and Elizabeth Woods.
 
Third-graders who received academic excellence honors are: Graciela Vasquez, Dahni Perry, Brayden Wise, Emily Ilacqua, Braelyn Horning, Holden Ingersoll, Kara Barrett, Ayden Spaulding, Piper Litchison, Hunter Smith, Grace Vogel, Sophia Hanlon, Alyssa Hatter, Dylan Mann, Logan Greco and Alivia Ruscitto.
 
Fourth-grade awardees are: Jada Barnwell, Donald BElson, Aydan Cusic, Tyler Goodman, Olivia Nesbitt, Kiernan Percival, Emma Seymour-Wright, Olivia Skilinskis, Laurissa Bruska-Ostrander, Julia Frataccia-Wavle, Andrew Gibson, Cassandra Guillaume, David Janack, Benjamin Renfrew, Isabella Salotto, Josalynn Taylor, Allison Treneer, Jared Gardenier, Penelope Taylor, Skylar Litchison, Myleigh Hayward and Zoe Bechtel.
 
Students in fifth-grade who achieved academic excellence are: Astoria Reynolds, Trista Sullivan, Liam Crandall, Dawson Reed, Albert Burns, Mya Carroll, Trevor Chappell, Mathew Clark, AnnaRose O’Dett and Kenadie Shatraw.
 
Sixth-graders who received the same honors are: Matisyn Brockway, Grace Hutton, Douglas VanSanford, Rylee Spencer, McKenna Lawson, Hailey Jenkins, Logan Higgs, Olivia Bauer, Brandon Howard, Ciearra Harris, Alexa Halstead, Gabbriella Runge, Brandi Weindl, Cameren Fragale, Dawson Krause, Abigail, Orissa Nelson, Moira Percival, Dominick Reidell, Maddison Blake, Ciara Dillingham, Annabella Epolito, Olivia Frataccia, Hunter Holiday, Zoey Kerr, Brady Niver, Reese Niver, Riley Niver, Carleigh Patterson and Taylor Rosalind.
 

DISTRICT INFO

QUICKLINKS

SCHOOLS

FULTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Brian Pulvino, Superintendent
167 South Fourth Street
Fulton, New York 13069
Phone: (315) 593-5500


www.fultoncsd.org


Developed by CNYRIC