Skip to main content
fulton csd home Calendar facebook Lunch Menu SchoolTool
  

GRB releases Q2 honor rolls

Students at G. Ray Bodley High School who achieved honor roll and high honor roll status were recently recognized for their second quarter accomplishments.
 
High honor roll was awarded to students who achieved a cumulative grade point average of 89.5 or higher, while honor roll was awarded to students with a cumulative grade point average between 84.5 and 89.4.
 
The following freshman received high honor:  Dominic Abbott, Kaley Allen, Justin  Atwater, Nicholas Belrad, Anthony Bennett, Sidney Bradshaw, Jack Broderick, Julia Brown, Trinity Brownrigg, Cuinn Burlingham, Darly Cardona Mendez, Brandi Carr, Bryce Carroll, Paige Clark, Corinne Clarke, Sennayeawauss Clinard, Anastasia Colson-Warthen, David Cordone Jr., Caleb Dahar, Kadin Davis, Benjamin Demars, Chloe Devendorf, Reid Devendorf, Aryona DiGregorio, Mitchell   Donaldson, Donovan Duell, Lilly Dumas, Niya Emmons, Anthony Epolito, Malie Follet, Olivia Forsyth, Katie Galletta, Skyler Gibson, Haili Gist, Lauren Goss, Emily Grant, Brandon Grow, Brandon Hacic, Jacob Hahn, Kyleigh Halligan, Olivia Hawthorne, Ella Henderson, Ella Hicks, Jacob Holmes, Kaylee Hutchins, Haiden Johnson, Tanner Jones, Leah Kingsbury, Lauren Kingsley, Makayla Kitts, Jessica   LaPage, Anthony Lucas, Emily Mackey, Ryan Markarian, Samuel May, Samantha  McRae, Nicholas Miceli, Hope Mirabito, Nicholas   Moshier, Brianna Murtaugh, Sebastian Netzloff, Devon Nicholson, Alexa Patterson, Abigail  Pawlewicz, Jaidyn Perry
Erin Phillips, Sean Prock, Dylan Ray, Abagail Sheffield, Emily Sohoski, Brian Sullivan III, Ian Summerville, Samuel Thompson, Mackenzie Treneer, Wesley VanBuren, Emma  Weaver, Brenna Wells, Akeyva Wright, Alena Wright and Brady Zych.
 
Sophomores who obtained high honor are: Annaliese Archer, Nathaniel Archer, Rebecca  Bailey, Brittney  Baum, Autumn Beechner, Alexander Blaine, Taylor Bonoffski, Zachary Brown, April Cardenas, Samuel Cary, Harry Chen, Patrice Clary, Dawson Curtis, Vita  Dean, Marcus Doran, Julie Duval, Kaylee Foster, Anthony Galletta, Ryan Gerth, Madison Gilmore, Heidie Hall, Somayah Harbi, Roy Harvey-Studer Jr., Laura Hayden, Chloe Hurlbut, Michael Janaro, Katlyn Jones, Breanna   Kimber, Kayleigh LaBeef, Sydney Lawson, Jadon Lee, Alexis Lighthall, Alicia Merritt, Macy Middleton, Asma Mohamed, Emily  Morales, Leah O'Hanlon, Nicholas Parrish, Emily Porter, Mandee Price, Hayden Sachel, Anna-Carole Samson, Devon Seale, Andrew Smith, Jacob Summerville, Mark Tallents, Helen Teeter, Nevaeh Tucker, Kira Whitehead, Hayden Williamson and Ronde Wood.
 
High honor status was also awarded to the following juniors: Dustyn Arroway, Dani Avery, Ryan Barry, Maddison Baum, Selene Belrad, Haley Bort, Holly  Bourgeois, McKenna Bourgeois, Nicholas Brown, Nicholas Cary, Kelly Caza, Shaylee Cealie, Isaac Crandall, Jasmine Criswell, Abigail Cuyler, Elias Dahar, Andrew Dedich, Ryan Denson, Cory Dexter, Kathryn Distin, Alexander Dombroski, Jacob Ely, Sarah  Fisch, Victor Fischel, Nanna Fischer, Cloe Gagnon, Julia Granato, Jacob Gugula, Katie Hall, Justin Hatch, Emily Hilton, Zachary Hobby, Jenna Hood, Bailey Hourihan, Andrew Hyde, Jadelyn   James, Domonique Johnson, Kylie Jones, Devan Ketcham, Nora   Kingsbury, Nathaniel Lindsey, Jonathan  McCann, Lindsay McCraith, Molly Metcalf, Keara Patterson, AidanPercival, Elizabeth Roik, Kelsey  Rosenbarker, Jenna Ruzekowicz, Destiny Schneider, Faith Sharkey, Eric Shear, Ana Snyder, Camille Stevenson, Ean Stevenson, Quynn Sweeney, Hayley Vann, Alex Vescio, Erin Waloven, Conner Ware, Kaylee Waugh and Connor Wilde.
 
Seniors who achieved high honor are: Cameron  Adams Jr., Marissa Allen, Gabriella Bailey, Alexus  Barker, Justin Barney, Emily Bell, Addison Billion, Matthew Borrow, Zoie Bowering, Devin Boyce, Lillian Bray, Jade Brien, Elizabeth Brown, Gillian Brown, Lawren Burke, Hailey Carroll, Calinda  Ceterski, Mckenna Chesbro, Sheenvia Conley, Jordan Coulon, Mallory Curtis, Emily Dana, Kaitlyn Dexter, Nicholas Dingman, HunterDudley, Babette  Dunham, Ernest Ferro Jr., Morgan French, Hailie Fullmer, Jacob Geitner, Hannah Gigliotti, Cole Green, Brooke Greenier, Brianna Grinnell, Julia Guarrera, Megan   Guernsey, Brianna Gugula, Brooke Halstead, Kaitlin Hanna, Cassandra Hartranft, Marissa Hayward, Camiel Heagle, Kayleigh Hotaling, Jasmine James, Megan Johnson, Nolan  Johnson, Mallori Kitts, Jessica Kleiman, Ryan Lalik, Madison Lang, Savannah LaPage, Allison Loomis, Kayla   Mackey, Bradley Martin, Caitlyn McAfee, Nicholas Merlino, Annamarie Michels, Alyssa Mt. Pleasant, Morgan Murphy, Christopher Newton, Erin Nicholson, Dustin Parkhurst, Jonathan Parrish, Olivia Pawlewicz, Alexis Phelps, Celeste Raponi, Ethan Raponi, Mason Rowlee, Eliza Runeare, Kaitlynn Ryan, Anthony Salerno, Robert Salerno, Jeremy Samson, Jessie Sharkey, Ryan  Sheffield, Dylan  Sheldon, Hailey Smith, Jesse Smithers, Kali Spaulding, Shannon St. Andrews, Ariel Stacy, Alexander Stoutenger, Luke Stoutenger, Nathan Summerville, Maxwell Sunday, Austin Szymanski, Marissa Tanner, Brian Trombly, Keegan Wallace, Nicholas Wallace, Gabriel Webb, Karina Whitten and Andrew Woodruff.
 
Freshmen who achieved honor roll are: Kyra Baker, Kaitlyn Bevacqua, Phoebe Blair, Crystal Boland, Jayda Borrow, Madeline Brown, Olivia Bush, Dashual Buxton, Evlynn Cappelletti, Dylan Cooper, Allyson Doran, Grace Esposito, Jasmine Fauler, Sarah Gigliotti, Brayden  Hartman, Sean Hein, Damien Hickman, Ethan Holliday, Haley Hotchkiss, Azzul Leyva, Brooke Lincoln, Kaleb Loosen, Griffin Marriner, Jadyn McDougall, Noelle McDougall, Patrick McLellan Jr., Anthony Morrison, Peter Nalle Jr., Mackenzie Palmer, Jaden Patterson, Falyn Pitcher, Brandy Recore, Gavinlee Reynolds, Jacob Rheaume, Emma Shaw, Owen Sheldon, Tiffany Sidmore, Autumn Stoltz, Victoria Stoutenger, Michael Strong, Cameron Stuart, Natalie Summerville, Gabriella Tomarchio, Ashlyn Wallace, Caitlyn Warne, Macaila Webber and Brianna Youmans.
 
Sophomores who were named to the honor roll list are: Ethan Abelgore, Hisham  Ali, Alexis Barth, Lyle Beeman, Conner Billings, Hannah Bort, Anthony Carter, Isabella Cavellier, Christopher Cross, Anthony Dashnau, Alexander Dedich, Bernadette DeMott, Nolan Dexter, Chyanne Dillingham, Sean Flynn, Cole French, Patrick Galvin, Seth Grimshaw, Trevor Hartle-Knapp, Jessica Hyman, Ashley  Jackson, Hailey LaClaire, Faith Mazzaroppi, Christina McMaster, Allie Nichols, Tory Paro, Madison Pepper, Karina Perez Velasquez, Katelyn Perkins, Samantha Perkins, Paige Pierce, Alyssa Robinson, Devanee Sabin, Cassandra Seaton, William Stoutenger and Caleb Trepasso.
 
The following juniors achieved honor roll status: Leia Abbott, Jea Adams, Taylor Babbitt, Jada Ballard, Kimberly Bednarz, Joseph Benavidez, Collin Bennett, Victor Blair, Caleb    Bowen, Haley Calkins, Caleb Clarke, Aiyana Congden, Aaron Dedich, Dylan Demauro, Michael  Gilbert, Cameron Grower, Ryan  Gugula, Raiden Hansen, Mackenzie Hayden, Owen Herholtz, Samantha Jodway, Robert Johnson, Luke  Kimball, Evan Kistner, Jacquline Knoblock, Jason Knopp, Jordan Knopp, Austin Mason, Elver Merida, Taylor Miner, Nicholas Noel, Alexis Pero, Lane Phillips, Kelsey Pickard, Kyle Ranieri, Yeimi Reynoso Boch, Kamerin Rogers, Elisabeth Russell, Kayla Ryder, Trevor Schleicher, Katelynn Serio, Bella Seymour, Paige Seymour, Jade Sikes, Jonathan Simpson, Emily Smith, Nathan Stuart, Brendan Todt and Samuel Waldron.
 
The following seniors achieved honor roll status: Julia Allen, Victoria Bocyck, Nolan Bonnie, Brandon Brooks, Logan Brooks, Millenia Brown, Cole Cotton, Dedrah Crowson, Breanna Debiew, Austin Fleming, Devon Frank, Michael Gerth, Richard Gerth, Cassandra Gray-Blasczienski, Kylee Grinnell, Randy Huller, Charles Hyland III, Emily Kelly, Dylan Kress, Derick Lopez-Staring, Makayla Mattiaccio, Jacob May, Amber   McEwen, Tayler Miner, Keely Morrison, Shane Nichols, Anthony Noce, Cole Parkhurst, Courtney Paro, Katerina Porcari, Renee  Rall-Labaff, Michael Ross Jr., Tyler  Samson, Valentina Shue, Emily  Simpson, Jason Southworth, Christopher Tetro
Hunter   Thomas, Matthew Trapasso-Fowler, Joshua VanHorn, Janeda Vasquez, Kenneth Verdoliva, Jacob Willcox, Madison Wilson, Maxwell Wood and Matej Zavacky.
 

DISTRICT INFO

QUICKLINKS

SCHOOLS

FULTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Brian Pulvino, Superintendent
129 Curtis Street
Fulton, New York 13069
Phone: (315) 593-5500


www.fultoncsd.org


Developed by CNYRIC