Skip to main content
fulton csd home Calendar facebook Lunch Menu SchoolTool
  

GRB announces marking period 1 honor rolls

Students at G. Ray Bodley High School who achieved honor roll and high honor roll status were recently recognized for their first quarter achievements.
 
High honor roll status was awarded to students who achieved a cumulative grade point average of 89.5 or higher, while honor roll status was awarded to students with a cumulative grade point average between 84.5 and 89.4.
 
Freshmen who achieved high honor status include: Dominic Abbott, Kaley Allen, Justin Atwater, Anthony Bennett, Sidney Bradshaw, Jack Broderick, Julia Brown, Cuinn Burlingham, Darly Cardona Mendez, Brandi Carr, Bryce Carroll, Corinne Clarke, Sennayeawauss Clinard, David Cordone Jr., Caleb Dahar, Kadin  Davis, Benjamin Demars, Chloe Devendorf, Reid  Devendorf, Aryona DiGregorio, Mitchell Donaldson, Donovan Duell, Lilly Dumas, Anthony Epolito, Grace Esposito, Malie Follet, Olivia Forsyth, Katie Galletta, Skyler Gibson, Lauren Goss, Emily Grant, Brandon Grow, Brandon Hacic, Kyleigh Halligan, Olivia Hawthorne, Sean Hein, Ella Henderson, Ella Hicks, Jacob Holmes, Kaylee Hutchins, Tanner Jones, Makayla Kitts, Jessica LaPage, Anthony Lucas, Emily Mackey, Ryan Markarian, Griffin Marriner, Samuel May, Samantha McRae, Nicholas Miceli, Hope Mirabito, Anthony    Morrison, Nicholas Moshier, Brianna Murtaugh, Sebastian Netzloff, Devon Nicholson, Alexa Patterson, Abigail Pawlewicz, Jaidyn Perry, Erin Phillips, Sean Prock, Dylan Ray, Emma Shaw, Emily Sohoski, Brian Sullivan III, Ian Summerville, Samuel Thompson, Mackenzie Treneer, Wesley VanBuren, Ashlyn Wallace, Emma Weaver, Brenna Wells, Akeyva Wright, Alena Wright and Brady Zych.
 
Sophomores who earned high honor status are: Annaliese Archer, Nathaniel Archer, Rebecca Bailey, Brittney Baum, Lyle Beeman, Alexander Blaine, Taylor Bonoffski, Hannah Bort, Zachary Brown, Anthony Carter, Samuel Cary, Isabella Cavellier, Harry Chen, Patrice Clary, Dawson Curtis, Anthony Dashnau, Vita Marie Dean, Kaylee Foster, Anthony Galletta, Ryan Gerth, Madison Gilmore, Seth     Grimshaw, Heidie Hall, Trevor Hartle-Knapp, Roy Harvey-Studer Jr., Laura Hayden, Chloe Hurlbut, Michael Janaro, Katlyn Jones, Breanna Kimber, Kayleigh LaBeef, Sydney Lawson, Jadon Lee, Alexis Lighthall, Faith Mazzaroppi, Alicia Merritt, Macy Middleton, Emily Morales, Leah O'Hanlon, Nicholas Parrish, Madison Pepper, Paige Pierce, Emily Porter, Mandee Price, Alyssa Robinson, Hayden  Sachel, Anna-Carole Samson, Devon Seale, Andrew Smith, Jacob Summerville, Mark Tallents, Nevaeh Tucker, Kira Whitehead and Hayden Williamson.

High honor status was awarded to the following juniors: Jea Adams, Dani Avery, Ryan Barry, Maddison Baum, Selene Belrad, Haley Bort, Holly Bourgeois, McKenna Bourgeois, Nicholas Brown, Kelly Caza, Shaylee Cealie, Aiyana Congden, Isaac Crandall, Jasmine Criswell, Abigail Cuyler, Elias Dahar, Aaron Dedich, Andrew Dedich, Cory  Dexter, Kathryn Distin, Alexander Dombroski, Jacob Ely, Sarah Fisch, Nanna Fischer, Julia Granato, Jacob Gugula, Katie Hall, Justin Hatch, Mackenzie Hayden, Emily Hilton, Zachary Hobby, Jenna Hood, Bailey Hourihan, Andrew Hyde, Jadelyn James, Domonique Johnson, Kylie Jones, Devan Ketcham, Nora Kingsbury, Jason Knopp, Nathaniel Lindsey, Jeshua Lopez, Lindsay McCraith, Molly Metcalf, Taylor Miner, Nicholas Noel, Keara Patterson, Aidan Percival, Alexis Pero, Lane Phillips, Kyle Ranieri, Elizabeth Roik, Jenna Ruzekowicz, Destiny Schneider, Faith Sharkey, Eric Shear, Ana Snyder, Camille Stevenson, Ean  Stevenson, Quynn Sweeney, Hayley Vann, Alex Vescio, Samuel Waldron, Erin Waloven, Conner Ware, Kaylee Waugh, Mark Weaver and Connor Wilde.
 
High honor status was also awarded to the following seniors: Cameron Adams Jr., Marissa Allen, Gabriella Bailey, Addison Billion, Nolan Bonnie, Matthew Borrow, Zoie Bowering, Devin Boyce, Lillian Bray, Jade Brien, Elizabeth Brown, Gillian Brown, Lawren Burke, Hannah Burlingham, Hailey Carroll, Calinda Ceterski, Mckenna Chesbro, Sheenvia Conley, Mallory Curtis, Emily Dana, Kaitlyn Dexter, Nicholas Dingman, Hunter Dudley, Ernest Ferro Jr., Morgan French, Hailie Fullmer, Jacob Geitner, Hannah   Gigliotti, Cassandra Gray-Blasczienski, Brooke Greenier, Julia Guarrera, Megan Guernsey, Brianna Gugula, Brooke Halstead, Cassandra Hartranft, Marissa Hayward, Camiel Heagle, Kayleigh Hotaling, Jasmine James, Megan Johnson, Nolan Johnson, Emily Kelly, Mallori Kitts, Jessica Kleiman, Ryan Lalik, Madison Lang, Savannah LaPage, Vantasia Lopez, Bradley Martin, Caitlyn McAfee, Nicholas Merlino, Annamarie Michels, Keely Morrison, Alyssa Mt. Pleasant, Christopher Newton, Erin Nicholson, Courtney Paro, Jonathan Parrish, Olivia Pawlewicz, Celeste Raponi, Ethan Raponi, Mason Rowlee, Eliza Runeare, Anthony Salerno, Robert Salerno, Jeremy Samson, Jessie Sharkey, Ryan Sheffield, Dylan Sheldon, Valentina Shue, Emily Simpson, Hailey Smith, Jesse Smithers, Kali Spaulding, Ariel Stacy, Alexander Stoutenger, Luke Stoutenger, Nathan Summerville, Maxwell Sunday, Brian Trombly, Keegan Wallace, Nicholas Wallace, Gabriel Webb, Karina Whitten, Maxwell Wood, Andrew Woodruff and Matej Zavacky.
 
Seniors who achieved honor roll status are: Julia Allen, Coby Anderson, Alexus Barker, Justin Barney, Megan Bartlett, Emily Bell, Brandon Brooks, Logan Brooks, Cole Cotton Jordan Coulon, Babette Dunham, Austin Fleming, Devon Frank, Devon Freebern, Michael Gerth, Richard  Gerth, Cole Green, Daniel Griffin, Brianna Grinnell, Kylee Grinnell, Thomas Hall Jr., Kaitlin Hanna, Charles  Hyland III, Elizabeth Jackson, Samuel Jones Jr., Austin Kenyon, Alexis Kurak, Allison Loomis, Derick Lopez-Staring, Jacob May, Amber McEwen, Reed  Mellen, Ana Mendez-Rodriguez, Tayler Miner, Anthony Noce, Dustin Parkhurst, Benjamin Perl, Harlea Perry, Katerina Porcari, Renee Rall-Labaff, Kiera Ripley, Kaitlynn Ryan, Tyler Samson, Cara Smith, Tucker Smith, Jason Southworth, Austin Szymanski, Samantha Tanner, Christopher Tetro, Andrew Trumble Jr., Joshua VanHorn, Janeda Vasquez, Jacob Willcox, Daniel   Woodard Jr. and Carrie  Woodworth.
 
GRB also honored the following juniors for achieving honor roll: Leia Abbott, Dustyn Arroway, Jada Ballard, Kimberly Bednarz, Joseph Benavidez, Collin Bennett, Caleb  Bowen, Wendy Burch, Haley Calkins, Nicholas Cary, Rylie Cotton, Chloe Davis, Anthony    DeMasi Jr., Adam Demauro, Dylan Demauro, Ryan Denson, Abigail Everts, Victor Fischel, Cloe Gagnon, Michael Gilbert, Evan Groff, Cameron Grower, Ryan Gugula, Raiden Hansen, Owen Herholtz, Caleb Hogan, Jordan Knopp, Jorden Lasher, Kacey Markarian, Austin Mason, Jonathan McCann, Elver  Merida, Katlyn Moon, Michael Newton, Jacob Parkhurst, Yeimi Reynoso Boch, Kelsey Rosenbarker, Kayla Ryder, Trevor Schleicher, Katelynn Serio, Jade Sikes, Jonathan Simpson, Emily Smith, Nathan Stuart and Brendan Todt.
 
Honor roll also was awarded to the following sophomores: Ethan Abelgore, Hisham Ali, Alexis Barth, Autumn Beechner, Conner Billings, April Cardenas, Justice             Carvey, Christopher Cross, Alexander Dedich, Bernadette DeMott, Nolan Dexter, Chyanne Dillingham, Marcus Doran, Andrew Dunning, Julie Duval, Destinee Eggleston, Cole French, Patrick Galvin, John Halstead, Jessica Hyman, Ashley Jackson, Hailey LaClaire, Kolton Lewis, Fiona McInnis, Christina McMaster, Asma Mohamed, Allie Nichols, Tory Paro, Katelyn Perkins, Samantha Perkins, Cierra Russell, Devanee Sabin, Cassandra Seaton, Jacob Shatrau, Nathanael Stevens, William Stoutenger, Helen Teeter, Caleb Trepasso, Gage VanHorn and Ronde Wood.
 
Honor roll was achieved by the following freshmen: Kyra Baker, Nicholas Belrad, Kaitlyn Bevacqua, Phoebe Blair, Crystal Boland, Madeline Brown, Evlynn Cappelletti, Ethan Caruana, Paige Clark, Anastasia Colson-Warthen, Dylan Cooper, Sierra Crast, Evan Detor, Allyson Doran, Niya Emmons, Jasmine Fauler, Mitchell Foster, Sarah Gigliotti, Haili Gist, Jacob Hahn, Brayden Hartman, Victoria Haynes, Noah Horning, Haley Hotchkiss, Gabriel Hoyt, Haiden  Johnson, Leah Kingsbury, Lauren Kingsley, Azzul Leyva, Brooke Lincoln, Kaleb Loosen, Leah Mansfield, Ana Marroquin Aguilar, Jadyn McDougall, Noelle McDougall, Emily Miner, Peter Nalle Jr., Mackenzie Palmer, Jaden Patterson, Falyn Pitcher, Julia Raymond, Brandy Recore, Jacob Rheaume, Abagail Sheffield, Tiffany Sidmore, Michael Strong, Cameron Stuart, Gabriella Tomarchio, Julieanna Vasquez Heaney, Caitlyn Warne, Jesse Weber and Hannah Woodard.
 

DISTRICT INFO

QUICKLINKS

SCHOOLS

FULTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Brian Pulvino, Superintendent
129 Curtis Street
Fulton, New York 13069
Phone: (315) 593-5500


www.fultoncsd.org


Developed by CNYRIC